A Quiet Place Part II Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

A Quiet Place Part II A Quiet Place Part II (2020)

Name of the Movie: A Quiet Place Part II (2020)

Director(s): John Krasinski

Producer(s): Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller, John Krasinski

Writer(s): John Krasinski

Running Time: 1 hours, 37 minutes

Release Date: March 8, 2020

Plot of A Quiet Place Part II

Following the events at home, the Abbott family now face the terrors of the outside world. Forced to venture into the unknown, they realize the creatures that hunt by sound are not the only threats lurking beyond the sand path.

A Quiet Place Part II Official Trailer

A Quiet Place Part II Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Emily Blunt

  2. Role: Evelyn Abbott

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 23, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American, British

    Known for: The Devil Wears Prada (2006), The Young Victoria (2009), Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

  3. Millicent Simmonds

  4. Role: Regan Abbott

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 2003

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  5. Cillian Murphy

  6. Role: Emmett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cillian Murphy

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 25, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Rock Musician

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: Scarecrow

  7. Noah Jupe

  8. Role: Marcus Abbott

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noah Casford Jupe

    Date of Birth: 25 February, 2005

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  9. Djimon Hounsou

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Djimon Gaston Hounsou

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 24, 1964

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Former Model, Entrepreneur (President and CEO of Fanaticus Entertainment)

    Nationality: American

  11. John Krasinski

  12. Role: Lee Abbott

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Burke Krasinski

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 20, 1979

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker

    Nationality: American

    Known for: known for his role as Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office

  13. Lauren-Ashley Cristiano

  14. Role: Emmett's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lauren-Ashley Cristiano

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: A Quiet Place Part II Movie

  15. Blake DeLong

  16. Role: Umpire

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Blake DeLong

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 14, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Role on Andrey Bolkonsky

  17. Sheri Fairchild

  18. Role: Woman at Hair Salon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sheri Fairchild

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 10, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dick Johnson & Tommygun vs. The Cannibal Cop

  19. Okieriete Onaodowan

  20. Role: Policeman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Okieriete Onaodowan

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 2015 musical Hamilton

  21. Gary Sundown

  22. Role: Island Person

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gary Sundown

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 21, 1969

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Bury My Heart With Tonawanda

  23. Ashley Dyke

  24. Role: Woman in the Window

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ashley Dyke

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 25, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Hollars

  25. Chris TDL

  26. Role: Townsperson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Alexandre Taylor

    Age: 20 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 29, 1999

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: Belgium Actor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *