A Rainy Day in New York Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

A Rainy Day in New York A Rainy Day in New York (2020)

Name of the Movie: A Rainy Day in New York (2020)

Director(s): Woody Allen

Producer(s): Letty Aronson, Erika Aronson

Writer(s): Woody Allen

Running Time: 1 hours, 32 minutes

Budget: USD $25,000,000

Release Date: June 5, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of A Rainy Day in New York

A young couple arrives in New York for a weekend where they are met with bad weather and a series of adventures.

A Rainy Day in New York Official Trailer

A Rainy Day in New York Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Timothee Chalamet

  2. Role: Gatsby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: DescriptionTimothée Hal Chalamet

    Age: 24 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 27, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: A

  3. Elle Fanning

  4. Role: Ashleigh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Elle Fanning

    Age: 22 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1998

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  5. Liev Schreiber

  6. Role: Roland Pollard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 4, 1967

    Profession: Movies Actor

    Nationality: American

  7. Ben Warheit

  8. Role: Alvin Troller

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ben Warheit

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: Not known

    Profession: Actor, TV Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Joker (2019) and Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)

  9. Selena Gomez

  10. Role: Chan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Selena Marie Gomez

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 22, 1992

    Profession: American singer, Actress, and Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Known for Being Justin Bieber Girlfriend

  11. Gus Birney

  12. Role: Student Film Crew

    Quick Biography

    Age: 21 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 27 July, 1999

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  13. Jude Law

  14. Role: Ted Davidoff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Jude Heyworth Law

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1972

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: British

  15. Rebecca Hall

  16. Role: Connie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rebecca Maria Hall

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American, British

    Known for: British Academy Television Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 2009

  17. Suki Waterhouse

  18. Role: Tiffany

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suki Alice Waterhouse

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 5, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  19. Kelly Rohrbach

  20. Role: Terry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelly Rohrbach

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 21, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

  21. Kathryn Leigh Scott

  22. Role: Gala Party Guest

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kathryn Leigh Scott

    Age: 77 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 26, 1943

    Profession: Actress, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dark Shadows

  23. Griffin Newman

  24. Role: Josh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Griffin Claude Beresford Dauphin Newman

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 19, 1989

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Amazon Studios television series The Tick

  25. Elijah Boothe

  26. Role: Student Film Crew

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elijah Boothe

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 18, 1997

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Netflix's Luke Cage

  27. Annaleigh Ashford

  28. Role: Lily

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Annaleigh Amanda Ashford

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Lauren in Kinky Boots

  29. Taylor Black

  30. Role: Gala Party Guest

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Taylor Black

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 13, 1991

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: ABC daytime drama All My Children

  31. Edward James Hyland

  32. Role: Gala Party Guest

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Edward James Hyland

    Age: 70 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Bridge of Spies (2015), The Happening (2008) and The Switch (2010)

  33. Jacob Berger

  34. Role: Poker Player

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jacob Berger

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: CBS Bull (2016). Wonder Wheel (2017), VH1 The Breaks (2017)

  35. Catherine LeFrere

  36. Role: Show Biz Party Guest

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Catherine LeFrere

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 18, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Actor

  37. Don Stephenson

  38. Role: Bemelmans Bar Waiter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Donald Ragan Stephenson

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1964

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: It Had to Be You 2000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *