Antlers Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Antlers Antlers (2020)

Name of the Movie: Antlers (2020)

Director(s): Scott Cooper

Producer(s): Guillermo del Toro, David S. Goyer, J. Miles Dale

Writer(s): Scott Cooper, Nick Antosca, Henry Chaisson

Running Time: 1 hours, 39 minutes

Release Date: April 16, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Antlers

In an isolated Oregon town, a middle-school teacher and her sheriff brother become embroiled with her enigmatic student whose dark secrets lead to terrifying encounters with a legendary ancestral creature who came before them.

Antlers Official Trailer

Antlers Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Keri Russell

  2. Role: Julia Meadows

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Keri Lynn Russell

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 23, 1976

    Profession: Actress, Dancer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Felicity

  3. Jesse Plemons

  4. Role: Paul Meadows

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jesse Lon Plemons

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 2, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. Jeremy T. Thomas

  6. Role: Lucas Weaver

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jeremy T. Thomas

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: Update Soon

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  7. Rory Cochrane

  8. Role: Dan Lecroy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rory Cochrane

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 28, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ron Slater in Dazzed and Confused, Tim Speedle on CSI: Miami

  9. Amy Madigan

  10. Role: Principal Booth

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amy Marie Madigan

    Age: 69 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 11, 1950

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Being nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1985 film Twice in a Lifetime

  11. Graham Greene

  12. Role: Warren Stokes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Graham Greene

    Age: 67 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 22, 1952

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Dances with Wolves 1990 Movie

  13. Scott Haze

  14. Role: Frank Weaver

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Scott Haze

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Child of God Movie

  15. Cody Davis

  16. Role: Clint

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cody Davis

    Age: 13 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 2006

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Redneck Island Movie

  17. Andy Thompson

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Andy Thompson

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker, Artist

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Virtual Stage

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *