Ava Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Ava Ava (2020)

Name of the Movie: Ava (2020)

Director(s): Tate Taylor

Producer(s): Jessica Chastain, Kelly Carmichael, Nicolas Chartier

Writer(s): Matt Newton

Running Time: 1 hours, 37 minutes

Budget: USD $10,000,000

Release Date: July 2, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Ava

Ava is a deadly assassin who works for a black ops organization, traveling the globe specializing in high profile hits. When a job goes dangerously wrong she is forced to fight for her own survival.

Ava Official Trailer

Ava Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jessica Chastain

  2. Role: Ava

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 24, 1977

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: American

  3. Common

  4. Role: Michael

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lonnie Corant Jaman Shuka Rashid Lynn

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 13, 1972

    Profession: Rapper, Actor, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Like Water for Chocolate

  5. Geena Davis

  6. Role: Bobbi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Virginia Elizabeth Geena Davis

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 21, 1956

    Profession: Actress, Activist

    Nationality: American

  7. Jess Weixler

  8. Role: Judy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessica Morgan Weixler

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1981

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dawn O'Keefe in the comedy-horror film Teeth and Jordan in the comedy The Big Bad Swim.

  9. Ioan Gruffudd

  10. Role: Peter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ioan Gruffudd

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 6, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Welsh, British

    Known for: Wilde, The Fantastic 4, King Arthur

  11. Diana Silvers

  12. Role: Camille

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Diana Margaret Silvers

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 3, 1997

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ma

  13. Joan Chen

  14. Role: Toni

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joan Chen

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 26, 1961

    Profession: Actress, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

    Nationality: Chinese

    Known for: The Last Emperor

  15. Colin Farrell

  16. Role: Simon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colin James Farrell

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 31, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

  17. John Malkovich

  18. Role: Duke

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Gavin Malkovich

    Age: 67 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 9, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Red 2010

  19. Efka Kvaraciejus

  20. Role: Alain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Efka Kvaraciejus

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Known for: Game of Death 2010

  21. Christopher J. Domig

  22. Role: Gunther

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher J. Domig

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 10, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Austrian

    Known for: Apartment 4E

  23. Michel Muller

  24. Role: Teddy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michel Muller

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Austrian

    Known for: Wasabi 2001

  25. Dieter Riesle

  26. Role: Gunther's Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dieter Riesle

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: German

    Known for: The Good Shepherd (2006)

  27. Aramis Merlin

  28. Role: Gunther's Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aramis Merlin

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: German

    Known for: The Eagles

  29. Michael Guarnera

  30. Role: Lobby Bartender

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Guarnera

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Desperate Housewives (2004), Death House (2017)

  31. Ronald Woodhead

  32. Role: German Guard Helping Ava

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ronald Woodhead

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Hunters (2020), Ava (2020) and Wolf Hound (2021)

  33. Nadezhda Russo

  34. Role: Simon's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nadezhda Russo

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Weddings & Other Disasters

  35. Joe Sobalo Jr.

  36. Role: Alejandro

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joe Sobalo Jr.

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Invention of Lying 2009

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *