Baaji Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Baaji Baaji (2019)

Name of the Movie: Baaji (2019)

Director(s): Saqib Malik

Producer(s): Saqib Malik, Angeline Malik

Writer(s): Irfan Ahmed Urfi

Running Time: 2 hours, 12 minutes

Budget: USD $800,000

Release Date: June 28, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Baaji

Can she make a successful comeback with the glamour that she hopes for?

Baaji Official Trailer

Baaji Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Meera

  2. Role: Shameera

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Irtiza Rubab

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 12, 1977

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Meera Bai

  3. Osman Khalid Butt

  4. Role: Rohail Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Osman Khalid Butt

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 9, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Writer and Choreographer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His role in Aik Nayee Cinderella aired on Geo TV, and Aunn Zara aired on A-Plus Entertainment

  5. Ali Kazmi

  6. Role: Ramiz

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ali Kazmi

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 31, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Beeba Boys

  7. Mohsin Abbas Haider

  8. Role: Aji

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohsin Abbas Haider

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 16, 1984

    Profession: Singer, Photographer, Actor, Writer, TV Host

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Known for best performance in Na Maloom Afraad Movie

  9. Mehwish Hayat

  10. Role: Gangster Guriya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mehwish Hayat

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 6 January 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

  11. Angeline Malik

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Angeline Malik

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1975

    Profession: Director, Actress

    Nationality: British, Pakistani

    Known for: Sitamgar (TV series)

  13. Amna Ilyas

  14. Role: Neha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amna Ilyas

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 11, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Zinda Bhaag 2013

  15. Nisho

  16. Role: Appi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nisho

    Date of Birth: 1954

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Kubra Ashiq 1973

  17. Nayyar Ejaz

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Nayyar Ejaz

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 10, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Laag and Salman in Dhuwan

  19. Aamir Qureshi

  20. Role: Police Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aamir Qureshi

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Waar (2013), Project Ghazi (2017) and Junoon e Ishq (2019)

  21. Irfan Khoosat

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Irfan Khoosat

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 28, 1966

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: TV series Andhera Ujala

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *