Bachchan Pandey Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Bachchan Pandey Bachchan Pandey (2021)

Name of the Movie: Bachchan Pandey (2021)

Director(s): Farhad Samji

Producer(s): Sajid Nadiadwala

Writer(s): Nischay Kuttanda

Release Date: January 22, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Bachchan Pandey

Remake of the 2014 film Veeram in which a kind-hearted villager takes down the enemies of his fiancee’s father, to safeguard their family.

Bachchan Pandey Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Akshay Kumar

  2. Role: Bachchan Pandey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Kriti Sanon

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Kriti Sanon

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Riteish Deshmukh

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Riteish Vilasrao Deshmukh

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 17 December 1978

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Architect

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Bobby Deol

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vijay Singh Deol

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 27 January 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Barsaat Movie

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *