Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar (2020)

Name of the Movie: Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar (2020)

Director(s): Josh Greenbaum

Producer(s): Annie Mumolo, Kristen Wiig, Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Jessica Elbaum, Thomas Rothman

Writer(s): Annie Mumolo, Kristen Wiig

Release Date: July 31, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 3.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar

A pair of best friends find themselves in over their heads.

Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kristen Wiig

  2. Role: Star

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1973

    Profession: Actress, comedian, writer, producer

    Nationality: American

  3. Jamie Dornan

  4. Role: Edgar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jamie Dornan

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 1, 1982

    Profession: Actor, Model, Musician

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Known for: Paul Spector

  5. Wendi McLendon-Covey

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Wendy A. McLendon

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1969

    Profession: Actress and Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Reno 911, Bridesmaids (2011)

  7. Annie Mumolo

  8. Role: Barb

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anne Marie Mumolo

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1973

    Profession: Actress, Screenwriter, Comedian, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: film Bridesmaids

  9. Damon Wayans Jr.

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 18, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Comedy Series in 2012 and as Coach in the Fox sitcom New Girl.

  11. Tom Lenk

  12. Role: Happy Braggy Arnie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Loren Lenk

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 16, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Buffy the Vampire Slayer

  13. Michael Hitchcock

  14. Role: Gary

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Hitchcock

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 28, 1958

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

  15. Karen Maruyama

  16. Role: Debbie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karen Maruyama

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 29, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The American President 1995

  17. Kwame Patterson

  18. Role: George The Bartender

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kwame Patterson

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 14, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Wire (2002), The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) and Ray Donovan (2013)

  19. Adrian Makala

  20. Role: Lair Security Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adrian Berthram McCalla Rivera

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 14, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Mexican

    Known for: TV series "Los Simuladores"

  21. Mark Jonathan Davis

  22. Role: Richard Cheese

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Jonathan Davis

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 27, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer, Prodcuer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Actor

  23. Ariane Price

  24. Role: Divorcee

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ariane Price

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 15, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Modern Family (2009)

  25. Hank Rogerson

  26. Role: Dr. Lady Foster Dad

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hank Rogerson

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Shakespeare Behind Bars (2005), Sicario (2015) and Homeland (2000)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *