Betaal Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Betaal Betaal (2020)

Name of the Movie: Betaal (2020)

Director(s): Patrick Graham

Producer(s): Patrick Graham, Jason Blum Jeremy, Gold Marci Wiseman

Writer(s): Patrick Graham, Suhani Kanwar

Running Time: 0 hours, 46 minutes

Budget: USD $1,400,000

Release Date: May 24, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Betaal

A remote village becomes the arena of a breathless battle when an undead East India Company officer and his battalion of zombie redcoats attack a squad of modern-day soldiers.

Betaal Official Trailer

Betaal Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Viineet Kumar

  2. Role: Vikram Sirohi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vineet Kumar Singh

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 15, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Masaan

  3. Aahana Kumra

  4. Role: DC 'Ahu' Ahluwalia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aahana Kumra

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 1, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sony Entertainment Television's

  5. Suchitra Pillai

  6. Role: Commandant Tyagi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suchitra Pillai

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 27, 1970

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Betaal Since 2020

  7. Siddharth Menon

  8. Role: Nadir Haq

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Siddharth Menon

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 1, 1989

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Rockstar 2015

  9. Jitendra Joshi

  10. Role: Ajay Mudhalvan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jitendra Joshi

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 27, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sacred Games

  11. Ankur Vikal

  12. Role: Bhunnu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ankur Vikal

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 21, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Slumdog Millionaire (2008)

  13. Richard Dillane

  14. Role: Colonel Lynedoch

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Dillane

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 15, 1956

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Nicholls in Ben Affleck's 2012

  15. Pawan Singh

  16. Role: Yadav

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pawan Singh

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 5 January 1986

    Profession: Actor, singer

    Nationality: Indian

  17. Manjiri Pupala

  18. Role: Puniya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manjiri Pupala

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 25, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Betaal (2020), Party (2018) and Grahan (2018)

  19. Savita Bajaj

  20. Role: Mausi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Savita Bajaj

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1962

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Rocky (1981)

  21. Yashwant Wasnik

  22. Role: Sarpanch

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Yashwant Wasnik

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Muniya (2008)

  23. Syna Anand

  24. Role: Saanvi Mudhalvan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Syna Anand

    Age: 14 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 2007

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Toffee

  25. Meenal Kapoor

  26. Role: Shakuntala Mudhalvan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Meenal Kapoor

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 24, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Happily Ever After (2020), The Final Call (2019) and Betaal (2020)

  27. Patrick Graham

  28. Role: Sgt Wagstaff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Patrick Graham

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Trapped 2016

  29. Krishna Singh Bisht

  30. Role: Kaushal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Krishna Singh Bisht

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 15, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Vicky Donor (2012), 24: India (2013) and RamLeela (2013)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *