Black Widow Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Black Widow Black Widow (2020)

Name of the Movie: Black Widow (2020)

Director(s): Cate Shortland

Producer(s): Kevin Feige

Writer(s): Eric Pearson, Jac Schaeffer, Ned Benson

Release Date: November 6, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Black Widow

A film about Natasha Romanoff in her quests between the films Civil War and Infinity War.

Black Widow Official Trailer

Black Widow Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Florence Pugh

  2. Role: Yelena Belova

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Florence Rose C. M. Pugh

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  3. Scarlett Johansson

  4. Role: Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Scarlett Ingrid Johansson

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 22, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Black Widow

  5. Robert Downey Jr.

  6. Role: Tony Stark

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert John Downey Jr.

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 4, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Chaplin ,Iron Man, Sherlock Holmes

  7. Rachel Weisz

  8. Role: Melina Vostokoff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 7, 1970

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American, British

    Known for: Tessa Quayle

  9. David Harbour

  10. Role: Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Kenneth Harbour

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 10, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: his role as Jim Hopper in the Netflix science fiction horror series Stranger Things (2016–2019)

  11. William Hurt

  12. Role: Thaddeus Ross

    Quick Biography

    Real name: William McChord Hurt

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1950

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Not Known

  13. Ray Winstone

  14. Role: Dreykov

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raymond Andrew Winstone

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 19, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Carlin

  15. Olivier Richters

  16. Role: Muscular Gulag Inmate

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Olivier Richters

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 5, 1989

    Profession: Actor, Model, Bodybuilder, CEO

    Nationality: Dutch

    Known for: His imposing 7'2" height and his physique, he was the cover model of the November 2018 Netherland's edition of Men's Health, and subject of a documentary by the magazine

  17. O-T Fagbenle

  18. Role: Mason

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Olatunde Olateju Olaolorun O. T. Fagbenle

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Marvel Cinematic Universe movie Black Widow

  19. Michelle Lee

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Michelle Lee

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 2, 1978

    Profession: Actress, Artist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ada Wong in Resident Evil 6

  21. Yolanda Lynes

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Yolanda Lynes

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Black Widow (2020), Knuckledust and The Take Down (2017)

  23. Ahmed Bakare

  24. Role: Prisoner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ahmed Bakare

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 12, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Known for: Black Widow (2020), No Time to Die (2020) and The Nevers (2020)

  25. Ever Anderson

  26. Role: Young Natasha Romanoff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ever Gabo Anderson

    Age: 13 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 3, 2007

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016), Black Widow (2020) and Peter Pan.

  27. Shaina West

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Shaina West

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 23, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Known for: The Samurider

  29. Nanna Blondell

  30. Quick Biography

    Real name: Nanna Terese Blondell

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 6, 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Swedish

    Known for: The Inner Circle (2019)

  31. Jade Ma

  32. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jade Ma

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Black Widow (2020), Happy new year (2018) and Zero Chill

  33. Andrew Byron

  34. Role: Gulag Cookie Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andrew Byron

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Criminal (2016), Wonder Woman (2017) and Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)

  35. Joakim Skarli

  36. Role: Russian Soldier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joakim Skarli

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 20, 1988

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Speaker

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sony Music Entertainment

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *