Bloodshot Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Bloodshot Bloodshot (2020)

Name of the Movie: Bloodshot (2020)

Director(s): David S. F. Wilson

Producer(s): Neal H. Moritz, Toby Jaffe ,Dinesh Shamdasani, Vin Diesel

Writer(s): Eric Heisserer, Jeff Wadlow

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Budget: USD $42,000,000

Release Date: February 20, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Bloodshot

Ray Garrison, a slain soldier, is re-animated with superpowers.

Bloodshot Official Trailer

Bloodshot Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Vin Diesel

  2. Role: Ray Garrison / Bloodshot

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Sinclair

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dominic Toretto in 'The Fast and the Furious, Richard B. Riddick in 'The Chronicles of Riddick trilogy'.

  3. Eiza Gonzalez

  4. Role: Katie / KT

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eiza Gonzalez Reyna

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 30 January, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: Mexican

  5. Sam Heughan

  6. Role: Jimmy Dalton

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sam Heughan

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 30, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Jamie Fraser

  7. Toby Kebbell

  8. Role: Martin Axe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tobias Alistair Patrick Kebbell

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 9, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  9. Talulah Riley

  10. Role: Gina Garrison

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Talulah Jane Riley-Milburn

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 26, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Mary Bennet in Pride and Prejudice and Annabelle Fritton in St. Trinian's

  11. Lamorne Morris

  12. Role: Wilfred Wigans

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lamorne Morris

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 14, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Winston Bishop in the Fox

  13. Guy Pearce

  14. Role: Dr. Emil Harting

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Guy Edward Pearce

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 5, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Musician

    Nationality: British, Australian

  15. Tyrel Meyer

  16. Role: Merc

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tyrel Meyer

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: African

    Known for: Shaidan

  17. Tamer Burjaq

  18. Role: Mombasa Gunman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tamer Burjaq

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 9 October, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dredd

  19. Alex Hernandez

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Alex Hernandez

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 21, 1989

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Spanish

    Known for: UnREAL

  21. Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

  22. Role: Nick Baris

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Icelandic

    Known for: Series Game of Thrones

  23. Patrick Kerton

  24. Role: Truck Driver

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Patrick Kerton

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 2, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Known for: Hidden Agenda 2001

  25. Ryan Kruger

  26. Role: Ex-RST Employee #3

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Kruger

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Doomsday 2008

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *