Blue Planet II Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Blue Planet II Blue Planet II (2017)

Name of the Movie: Blue Planet II (2017)

Director(s): Sir David Attenborough

Running Time: 1 hours, 0 minutes

Budget: USD $1,000,000

Release Date: October 29, 2017

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Blue Planet II

David Attenborough returns to the world’s oceans in this sequel to the acclaimed documentary filming rare and unusual creatures of the deep, as well as documenting the problems our oceans face.

Blue Planet II Official Trailer

Blue Planet II Actors Cast, Salary

  1. David Attenborough

  2. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sir David Frederick Attenborough

    Age: 94 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 8, 1926

    Profession: Broadcaster, Historian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: BBC Natural History Unit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *