Brahmastra Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Brahmastra Brahmastra (2020)

Name of the Movie: Brahmastra (2020)

Director(s): Ayan Mukherjee

Producer(s): Karan Johar, Ranbir Kapoor, Namit Malhotra

Writer(s): Ayan Mukerji

Budget: USD $21,000,000

Release Date: December 4, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Brahmastra

First part of superhero trilogy.

Brahmastra Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Amitabh Bachchan

  2. Role: Brahma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amitabh Harivansh Rai Shrivastava

    Age: 79 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 11, 1942

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer, Television Presenter

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Alia Bhatt

  4. Role: Tara 'Tia' Bajwa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alia Bhatt

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 15 March, 1993

    Profession: Actress, singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Being actress, and as a Bollywood icon

  5. Ranbir Kapoor

  6. Role: Devam 'Dragon' Sharma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ranbir Kapoor

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 28 September 1982

    Profession: Actor, Producer and Businessman

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Mouni Roy

  8. Role: Poulomi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mouni

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 28th September 1985

    Profession: Acting

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  9. Dimple Kapadia

  10. Role: Saraswati

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dimple Kapadia

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1957

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Divyenndu

  12. Role: Kartikeya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Divyendu Sharma

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 19, 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Akkineni Nagarjuna

  14. Role: Archaeologist Vishnu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Akkineni Nagarjuna

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 29 August 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Rashi Mal

  16. Role: Raveena

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rashi Mal

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 10, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Helicopter Eela

  17. Paras Arora

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Paras Arora

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Veer Shivaji (2011)

  19. Madhumalti Kapoor

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Madhumalti Kapoor

    Age: 66 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 12, 1955

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety

  21. Prateik Babbar

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Prateik Smita Babbar

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 28, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  23. Vishal Karwal

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vishal Karwal

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 18, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bhagyavidhaata

  25. Saurav Gurjar

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Saurav Gurjar

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 26, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Wrestler

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: WWE

  27. Chetna Pande

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Chetna Pande

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1994

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  29. Shah Rukh Khan

  30. Quick Biography

    Real name: Shah Rukh Khan

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 2 November 1965

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Known as Mr. King Khan

  31. Vineeta Thakur

  32. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vineeta Thakur

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 22, 1976

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Piya Ka Ghar

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *