Calls Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Calls Calls (2021)

Name of the Movie: Calls (2021)

Director(s): J. Sabarish

Producer(s): S. Jayakumar

Running Time: 2 hours, 31 minutes

Release Date: February 26, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Calls

Nandhini takes a job at a call centre due to her family situation. Her manager challenges her with renewing the subscriptions of at least 20 customers in a day or she will be fired.

Calls Official Trailer

Calls Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Devadarshini

  2. Role: Sangeetha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Devadarshini Sukumaran

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 01/01/1975

    Profession: Film, Television Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  3. V. J. Chitra

  4. Role: Nandhini

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chitra Kamaraj

    Date of Birth: May 2, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pandian Stores (Since 2018)

  5. Vinodini

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vinodini

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 24, 1981

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  7. Sriranjani

  8. Role: Bhagya Lakshmi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sriranjani

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 1, 1971

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kasalavu Nesam (Since 1999)

  9. R Sundarrajan

  10. Role: Security Alagar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: R Sundarrajan

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 9, 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Vaidehi Kathirunthal (1984)

  11. Delhi Ganesh

  12. Role: Karunakaran

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Delhi Ganesh

    Age: 76 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 1, 1944

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Arasu (2003)

  13. Nizhalgal Ravi

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ravichandran Samanna

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 16, 1956

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Nizhalgal (1980)

  15. Jeeva Ravi

  16. Role: Govindhan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jeeva Ravi

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 18, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  17. Sangeetha V

  18. Role: Krithika

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sangeetha V

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 21, 1978

    Profession: Actress, Dancer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Parris Jeyaraj (2021)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *