Chaos Walking Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Chaos Walking Chaos Walking (2021)

Name of the Movie: Chaos Walking (2021)

Director(s): Doug Liman

Producer(s): Doug Davison, Allison Shearmur, Erwin Stoff

Writer(s): Jamie Linden, Charlie Kaufman, Patrick Ness, Gary Spinelli, Lindsey Beer, John Lee Hancock

Budget: USD $100,000,000

Release Date: January 22, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Chaos Walking

A dystopian world where there are no women and all living creatures can hear each others’ thoughts in a stream of images, words, and sounds called Noise.

Chaos Walking Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Daisy Ridley

  2. Role: Viola Eade

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 10 April 1992

    Profession: Actress, Film Producer

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Rey

  3. Tom Holland

  4. Role: Todd Hewitt

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Stanley Holland

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 1, 1996

    Profession: Actor, Dancer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Spiderman Marvel Character

  5. Mads Mikkelsen

  6. Role: Mayor Prentiss

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mads Mikkelsen

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 22, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Dancer, gymnast

    Nationality: Danish

    Known for: Tristan

  7. Cynthia Erivo

  8. Role: Hildy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cynthia Chinasaokwu O. Erivo

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 8, 1987

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: British

  9. Nick Jonas

  10. Role: Davy Prentiss Jr.

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nick Jonas

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 16 September, 1992

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Song Writer

  11. Ray McKinnon

  12. Role: Jim Johnson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raymond Wilkes "Ray" McKinnon

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Film Director, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Rectify

  13. Kurt Sutter

  14. Role: Cillian

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kurt Leon Sutter

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 5, 1960

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer

    Nationality: American

  15. David Oyelowo

  16. Role: Aaron

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Oyetokunbo Oyelowo

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 1, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: British, American

    Known for: Martin Luther King Jr.

  17. Demián Bichir

  18. Role: Ben

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Demián Bichir Nájera

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 1, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Mexican

    Known for: A Better Life

  19. Harrison Osterfield

  20. Role: Farnbranch Man

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Harrison James Osterfield

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 4 July, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  21. Camren Bicondova

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Camren Renee Bicondova

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 22, 1999

    Profession: Actress, Model, Dancer

    Nationality: American

  23. Bethany Anne Lind

  24. Role: Karyssa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bethany Anne Lind

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Margo in Carapace", Olivia in 26 Miles, and Dora in "The Storytelling Ability of a Boy"

  25. Olunike Adeliyi

  26. Role: Piper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Olunike Adeliyi

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 5, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: 2010 horror film Saw 3D

  27. Óscar Jaenada

  28. Role: Wilf

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Óscar Jaenada Gajo

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 4, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Spanish

    Known for: The Losers 2010

  29. Mylène Dinh-Robic

  30. Role: Julie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mylène Dinh-Robic

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 17, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Jensen Project 2010

  31. Tara Nicodemo

  32. Role: Tara

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tara Nicodemo

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Star Trek: Discovery (2017), Chaos Walking (2021) and Every Day (2018)

  33. Vincent Leclerc

  34. Role: Daws

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vincent Leclerc

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 20, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: White House Down 2013

  35. Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

  36. Role: Prentisstown Man

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 29, 1978

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Husband 2013

  37. Tyrone Benskin

  38. Role: Hammar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tyrone Benskin

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1958

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Charlie Jade 2005

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *