Cut Throat City Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Cut Throat City Cut Throat City (2020)

Name of the Movie: Cut Throat City (2020)

Director(s): RZA

Producer(s): Sean Lydiard, Elliott Michael Smith, Kyle Tekiela, Michael Mendelsohn, William Clevinger

Writer(s): Paul Cuschieri

Running Time: 2 hours, 12 minutes

Release Date: March 14, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Cut Throat City

Set after Hurricane Katrina, four boyhood friends out of options reluctantly accept an offer to pull off a dangerous heist in the heart of New Orleans.

Cut Throat City Official Trailer

Cut Throat City Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Eiza Gonzalez

  2. Role: Lucinda Valencia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eiza Gonzalez Reyna

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 30 January, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: Mexican

  3. Ethan Hawke

  4. Role: Jackson Symms

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ethan Green Hawke

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Writer and Director

    Nationality: American

  5. Kat Graham

  6. Role: Demyra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Katerina Alexandre Hartford "Kat" Graham

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 5th September, 1989

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Dancer, Model

    Nationality: Swiss-American

    Known for: Actress

  7. Wesley Snipes

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Wesley Trent Snipes

    Age: 57 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 31, 1962

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Dencer, Producer

    Nationality: American

  9. Keean Johnson

  10. Role: Junior

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Keean Manny Johnson

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 25 October, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  11. Isaiah Washington

  12. Role: Sinclair Stewart

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Isaiah Washington IV

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dr. Preston Burke in Grey`s Anatomy

  13. Shameik Moore

  14. Role: Blink

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shameik Moore

    Age: 25 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 4, 1995

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Rapper

    Nationality: American

  15. Rob Morgan

  16. Role: Courtney

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rob Morgan

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His Role as "Turk Barrett" in the Netflix Series "Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, Iron Fist, The Defenders and The Punisher"

  17. Demetrius Shipp Jr.

  18. Role: Miracle

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Demetrius Shipp Jr.

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 20, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tupac in 2011

  19. Sam Daly

  20. Role: O'Malley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Timothy

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 24, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Hunters (2020), Fatale (2020)

  21. Terrence Howard

  22. Role: The Saint

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Terrence Howard

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 11, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dead Presidents and Mr. Holland's Opus

  23. Joel David Moore

  24. Role: Peter Felton

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joel David Moore

    Age: 42 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Cut Throat City

  25. T.I.

  26. Role: 'Cousin' Bass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1980

    Profession: Rapper, Singer, Actor, Songwriter, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 1999 with Arista subsidiary LaFace.

  27. Denzel Whitaker

  28. Role: Andre

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Denzel Whitaker

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 15, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: TV shows ER, Brothers & Sisters and The War At Home

  29. Kellen Goff

  30. Role: Security Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kellen Goff

    Age: 25 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 3, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Funtime Freddy and Fredbear from Five Nights at Freddy's, and Overhaul / Kai Chisaki in My Hero Academia

  31. Thomas Francis Murphy

  32. Role: Manager Wyland

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Francis Murphy

    Age: 66 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 17, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: True Detective and The Walking Dead

  33. Stacie Davis

  34. Role: Demyra's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stacie Davis

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Glory and Honor Movie

  35. Lil Chuuch

  36. Role: Boogie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lil Chuuch

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 14, 1990

    Profession: Actor, Rapper

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Rapper

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *