Death to 2020 Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Death to 2020 Death to 2020 (2020)

Name of the Movie: Death to 2020 (2020)

Director(s): Charlie Brooker

Producer(s): Charlie Brooker

Writer(s): Charlie Brooker

Running Time: 1 hours, 10 minutes

Release Date: December 27, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Death to 2020

Take a look back at the mad glory of the year 2020 in this comedic retrospective.

Death to 2020 Official Trailer

Death to 2020 Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Samuel L. Jackson

  2. Role: Dash Bracket

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1948

    Profession: Actor, Film Producer

    Nationality: AMERICAN

  3. Hugh Grant

  4. Role: Tennyson Foss

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hugh John Mungo Grant

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1960

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: British

  5. Lisa Kudrow

  6. Role: Jeanetta Grace Susan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lisa Valerie Kudrow

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 30 July 1963

    Profession: Actress Comedian Writer Producer Voice Actress

    Nationality: American

  7. Kumail Nanjiani

  8. Role: Bark Multiverse

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kumail Ali Nanjiani

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1978 (age ), Karachi

    Profession: Comedian, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American-Pakistani

  9. Tracey Ullman

  10. Role: The Queen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tracey Ullman

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 30, 1959

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Singer, Dancer, Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Author

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Into the Woods

  11. Samson Kayo

  12. Role: Pyrex Flask

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samson Kayo

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1991

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Famalam

  13. Leslie Jones

  14. Role: Dr. Maggie Gravel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Annette Jones

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 7, 1967

    Profession: Comedian, Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Patty Tolan

  15. Cristin Milioti

  16. Role: Kathy Flowers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cristin Milioti

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1985

    Profession: Actress and Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Playing the "Titular Mother" on the Sitcom "How I Met Your Mother (2013-2014)"

  17. Joe Keery

  18. Role: Duke Goolies

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joseph David Keery

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 24, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  19. Laurence Fishburne

  20. Role: Narrator (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laurence John Fishburne III

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 30, 1961

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

  21. Lily Sullivan

  22. Role: Amy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lily Jayne Sullivan

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 8 September 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

  23. Diane Morgan

  24. Role: Gemma Nerrick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Diane Morgan

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 1, 1975

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Cunk on Britain

  25. Charlie Brooker

  26. Role: James

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Charlie Brooker

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 3, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Black Mirror,

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *