Deerskin Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Deerskin Deerskin (2020)

Name of the Movie: Deerskin (2020)

Director(s): Quentin Dupieux

Producer(s): Mathieu Verhaeghe, Thomas Verhaeghe

Writer(s): Quentin Dupieux

Running Time: 1 hours, 17 minutes

Release Date: May 8, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Deerskin

A man’s obsession with his designer deerskin jacket causes him to blow his life savings and turn to crime.

Deerskin Official Trailer

Deerskin Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jean Dujardin

  2. Role: Georges

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jean Edmond Dujardin

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 19, 1972

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Humorist and TV Director

    Nationality: French

    Known for: George Valentin in The Artist

  3. Adèle Haenel

  4. Role: Denise

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adèle Haenel

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 11, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: The Unknown Girl

  5. Albert Delpy

  6. Role: Monsieur B.

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Albert Delpy

    Age: 78 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 13, 1941

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French Actor

  7. Coralie Russier

  8. Role: La voisine hôtel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Coralie Russier

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Un amour impossible Movie

  9. Laurent Nicolas

  10. Role: Le réceptionniste

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laurent Nicolas

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 25, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Lego City Adventures

  11. Marie Bunel

  12. Role: La salope du bar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marie Bunel

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 27, 1964

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French Actress

  13. Pierre Gommé

  14. Role: L'enfant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pierre Gommé

    Age: 14 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 2005

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Fourmi

  15. Caroline Piette

  16. Role: La banquière

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Caroline Piette

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 14, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Paradise

  17. Stéphane Jobert

  18. Role: Le tôlier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stéphane Jobert

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 17, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Fred

  19. Géraldine Schitter

  20. Role: La vendeuse de chaussures

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Géraldine Schitter

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Hippocrate (2018)

  21. Panayotis Pascot

  22. Role: Johnny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Panayotis Pascot

    Age: 21 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1998

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: YouTuber

  23. Julia Faure

  24. Role: Victime 4

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julia Faure

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 13, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French Films

  25. Youssef Hajdi

  26. Role: Olaf

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Youssef Hajdi

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French actor

  27. Tom Hudson

  28. Role: Yann

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tom Hudson

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 30, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French TV series

  29. Thomas Blanchard

  30. Role: Le mec au blouson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Blanchard

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 16, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French actor

  31. Maryne Cayon

  32. Role: Zita

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maryne Cayon

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 18, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Djam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *