Downhill Actors, Producer, Roles, Salary, Director, Cast

Downhill Downhill (2020)

Name of the Movie: Downhill (2020)

Director(s): Jim Rash, Nat Faxon

Producer(s): Jo Homewood. Wolfgang Ramml

Writer(s): Ruben Östlund, Jim Rash, Nat Faxon. Jesse Armstrong

Running Time: 1 hours, 26 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: 28 February 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Downhill

Barely escaping an avalanche during a family ski vacation in the Alps, a married couple is thrown into disarray as they are forced to reevaluate their lives and how they feel about each other.

Downhill Official Trailer

Downhill Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Julia Louis-Dreyfus

  2. Role: Billie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julia Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus Hall

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 13, 1961

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Producer, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Host

  3. Will Ferrell

  4. Role: Pete

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John William Ferrell

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 16, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter, Singer

    Nationality: American

  5. Miranda Otto

  6. Role: Charlotte

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Miranda Otto

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 16, 1967

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

  7. Zoe Chao

  8. Role: Rosie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zoe Chao

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 19, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Isobel in Strangers

  9. Zach Woods

  10. Role: Zach

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zach Woods

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: HBO comedy series Silicon Valley

  11. Kristofer Hivju

  12. Role: Michel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristofer Hivju

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 7, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Known for: Playing the Role of Tormund Giantsbane in the HBO fantasy series Game of Thrones

  13. Giulio Berruti

  14. Role: Guglielmo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Giulio Berruti

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Italian

    Known for: Walking on Sunshine (film)

  15. Alex Macqueen

  16. Role: Charlie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexander Tulloch Macqueen

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British, English

    Known for: Sally4Ever

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *