Dune Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Dune Dune (2020)

Name of the Movie: Dune (2020)

Director(s): Denis Villeneuve

Producer(s): Mary Parent, Cale Boyter, Joe Caracciolo Jr., Denis Villeneuve

Writer(s): Denis Villeneuve, Frank Herbert, Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts

Budget: USD $30,000,000

Release Date: December 18, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (4 votes, average: 3.75 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Dune

Feature adaptation of Frank Herbert’s science fiction novel, about the son of a noble family entrusted with the protection of the most valuable asset and most vital element in the galaxy.

Dune Official Trailer

Dune Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Timothee Chalamet

  2. Role: Paul Atreides

    Quick Biography

    Real name: DescriptionTimothée Hal Chalamet

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 27, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: A

  3. Rebecca Ferguson

  4. Role: Lady Jessica

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 19, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Swedish

    Known for: Elizabeth Woodville

  5. Zendaya

  6. Role: Chani

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zendaya Maree Stoermer Coleman

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 1, 1996

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

  7. Dave Bautista

  8. Role: Glossu 'Beast' Rabban

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Michael Bautista Jr.

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 18, 1969

    Profession: Actor, Retired Professional Wrestler, Former Mixed Martial Artist and Bodybuilder.

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Batista (Name used for him in Wrestling Ring)

  9. Jason Momoa

  10. Role: Duncan Idaho

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 1, 1979

    Profession: Actor, Model, ScreenWriter, Film Producer, Film Director

    Nationality: American

  11. Josh Brolin

  12. Role: Gurney Halleck

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joshua James Brolin

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 12, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

  13. Oscar Isaac

  14. Role: Duke Leto Atreides

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Óscar Isaac Hernández Estrada

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 9, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Guatemalan, American

  15. Stellan Skarsgard

  16. Role: Baron Vladimir Harkonnen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stellan John Skarsgard

    Age: 70 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 13, 1951

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: Swedish

  17. Javier Bardem

  18. Role: Stilgar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1st March, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Spanish

    Known for: No Country for Old Men

  19. Charlotte Rampling

  20. Role: Reverend Mother Gaius Helen Mohiam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tessa Charlotte Rampling OBE

    Age: 75 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 5, 1946

    Profession: Actress, Model, Singer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Kate Mercer

  21. David Dastmalchian

  22. Role: Piter De Vries

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Dastmalchian

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 29, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Dark Knight

  23. Stephen McKinley Henderson

  24. Role: Thufir Hawat

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephen McKinley Henderson

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1949

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tower Heist

  25. Sharon Duncan-Brewster

  26. Role: Liet-Kynes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharon Duncan-Brewster

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 8, 1976

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Maggie Cain in the autumn 2009 Doctor Who special

  27. Chen Chang

  28. Role: Dr. Wellington Yueh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chen Chang

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Known for: The Assassin 2015

  29. Babs Olusanmokun

  30. Role: Jamis

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Babs Olusanmokun

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 18, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Known for: Black Mirror

  31. Björn Freiberg

  32. Role: Leto Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Björn Freiberg

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Author

    Nationality: German

    Known for: International Federation of Film Critics

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *