Emperor Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Emperor Emperor (2020)

Name of the Movie: Emperor (2020)

Director(s): Mark Amin

Producer(s): Kat Graham, Mark Amin, James Cromwell, Mykelti Williamson

Writer(s): Mark Amin, Pat Charles

Running Time: 1 hours, 39 minutes

Release Date: March 27, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Emperor

An escaped slave travels north and has chance encounters with Frederick Douglass and John Brown. Based on the life story of Shields Green.

Emperor Official Trailer

Emperor Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kat Graham

  2. Role: Delores

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Katerina Alexandre Hartford "Kat" Graham

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 5th September, 1989

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Dancer, Model

    Nationality: Swiss-American

    Known for: Actress

  3. Bruce Dern

  4. Role: Levi Coffin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bruce MacLeish Dern

    Age: 83 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1936

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. James Cromwell

  6. Role: John Brown

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Oliver Cromwell

    Age: 80 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 27, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  7. Keean Johnson

  8. Role: Rufus Little

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Keean Manny Johnson

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 25 October, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  9. Mykelti Williamson

  10. Role: Truesdale

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael T. Williamson

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 4, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Forrest Gump and Con Air

  11. Ben Robson

  12. Role: Luke McCabe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ben Robson

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 4, 1984

    Profession: Actor and Model

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Vikings (13 Episodes as 'Kalf')

  13. Naturi Naughton

  14. Role: Sarah Green

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naturi Cora Maria Naughton

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 20, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Rapper, Singer

    Nationality: American

  15. James William Ballard

  16. Role: Soldier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James William Ballard

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 27,1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Oregon

    Known for: Killerman

  17. Paul Scheer

  18. Role: Duvane Henderson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Paul Christian Scheer

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 31, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: FX/FXX series The League

  19. M.C. Gainey

  20. Role: Randolph Stevens

    Quick Biography

    Real name: M.C. Gainey

    Age: 72 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 18, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Lost and Con Air

  21. Harry Lennix

  22. Role: Frederick Douglass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Harry Lennix

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 16, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Five Heartbeats film

  23. Dayo Okeniyi

  24. Role: Shields Green

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dayo Okeniyi

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Known for: The Hunger Games

  25. Samuel Lee Fudge

  26. Role: Henry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Lee Fudge

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 20, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Emperor Movie

  27. Brad Carter

  28. Role: Grady

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Bradley

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 5, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: True Detective

  29. Mark Ashworth

  30. Role: Reverend

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Ashworth

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 16, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Emperor Movie

  31. Brian F. Durkin

  32. Role: Erbert Jenkins

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brian F. Durkin

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Stranger Things

  33. Tony Demil

  34. Role: Overseer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tony Demil

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Emperor

  35. Chip Carriere

  36. Role: Tom Affleck

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chip Carriere

    Age: 58 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Beautiful Loser

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *