Eternals Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Eternals Eternals (2021)

Name of the Movie: Eternals (2021)

Director(s): Chloé Zhao

Producer(s): Kevin Feige, Nate Moore

Writer(s): Kaz Firpo, Ryan Firpo, Chloé Zhao

Running Time: 2 hours, 37 minutes

Budget: USD $200,000,000

Release Date: November 5, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Eternals

The saga of the Eternals, a race of immortal beings who lived on Earth and shaped its history and civilizations.

Eternals Official Trailer

Eternals Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Angelina Jolie

  2. Role: Thena

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Angelina Jolie Voight

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1975

    Profession: Actress, filmmaker, director, social activist and philanthropist

    Nationality: American, Cambodian citizen

  3. Richard Madden

  4. Role: Ikaris

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Madden

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 18, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Scottish

    Known for: His role as Robb Stark in the popular TV series Game of Thrones (2011).

  5. Kumail Nanjiani

  6. Role: Kingo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kumail Ali Nanjiani

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1978 (age ), Karachi

    Profession: Comedian, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American-Pakistani

  7. Salma Hayek

  8. Role: Ajak

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Salma Hayek Jiménez

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1966

    Profession: Actress, Director, Producer

    Nationality: American, Mexican

  9. Gemma Chan

  10. Role: Sersi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gemma Chan

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 29, 1982

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Crazy Rich Asians

  11. Kit Harington

  12. Role: Dane Whitman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Catesby Harington

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 26 December 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  13. Barry Keoghan

  14. Role: Druig

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Barry Keoghan

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: The Killing of a Sacred Deer as Martin Lang (2017)

  15. Ma Dong-Seok

  16. Role: Gilgamesh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ma Dong-Seok

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 1, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Don Lee

  17. Brian Tyree Henry

  18. Role: Phastos

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brian Tyree Henry

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His Role as "Paper Boi" in the FX comedy-drama series Atlanta (2016–present)

  19. Lauren Ridloff

  20. Role: Makkari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lauren Ridloff

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1978

    Profession: Actress, Teacher

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Miss Deaf America

  21. Lia McHugh

  22. Role: Sprite

    Quick Biography

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: Update Soon

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Lodge (2019), Tell Me Your Name (2018), Hot Summer Nights (2017)

  23. Haaz Sleiman

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Haaz Sleiman

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 1, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Lebanese

    Known for: 2007 film The Visitor

  25. Zain Al-Rafeea

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Zain Al-Rafeea

    Date of Birth: 24 October, 2004

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Syrian

  27. Gil Birmingham

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Gil Birmingham

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 13, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  29. Dan Stevens

  30. Role: Kro

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *