Fatima Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Fatima Fatima (2020)

Name of the Movie: Fatima (2020)

Director(s): Marco Pontecorvo

Producer(s): Marco Pontecorvo, James T. Volk, Rose Ganguzza, Natasha Howes, Richard I. Lyles, Stefano Buono, Maribel Lopera Sierra

Writer(s): Marco Pontecorvo, Barbara Nicolosi, Valerio D'Annunzio

Running Time: 1 hours, 53 minutes

Budget: USD $3,000,000

Release Date: August 14, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Fatima

In 1917, three children report witnessing multiple appearances of the Virgin Mary.

Fatima Official Trailer

Fatima Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sônia Braga

  2. Role: Sister Lucia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sônia Maria Campos Braga

    Age: 69 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1950

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Brazilian

  3. Joana Ribeiro

  4. Role: Mary, Mother of God

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joana Isabel de Alvim Rodrigo Pereira Ribeiro

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 25, 1992

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: The Man Who Killed Don Quixote (2018), Linhas Tortas (2019) and Fatima (2020)

  5. Harvey Keitel

  6. Role: Professor Nichols

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Harvey Keitel

    Age: 81 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 13, 1939

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mean Streets, Taxi Driver, The Duellists, The Last Temptation of Christ, Bugsy, Thelma & Louise

  7. Goran Visnjic

  8. Role: Arthur

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Goran Visnjic

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Croatian

    Known for: NBC television series ER and Garcia Flynn on Timeless

  9. Joaquim de Almeida

  10. Role: Father Ferreira

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 15, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Clear and Present Danger Movie

  11. Lúcia Moniz

  12. Role: Maria Rosa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ana Lúcia Pereira Moniz

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1976

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Love Actually

  13. Stephanie Gil

  14. Role: Lucia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephanie Gil

    Age: 16 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 14, 2004

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Spanish

    Known for: Terminator : Dark Fate

  15. Alba Baptista

  16. Role: Mrs. Lopez Daughter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alba Baptista

    Age: 22 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Netflix series Warrior Nun

  17. João Arrais

  18. Role: Manuel Santos

    Quick Biography

    Real name: João Arrais

    Age: 24 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 28, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Soldado Milhões Film

  19. Filipa Areosa

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Filipa Areosa

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 12, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: O Mundo ao Contrario, Morangos com Açucar

  21. Ana Moreira

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ana Moreira

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 13, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Cannes Film Festival

  23. Marco D'Almeida

  24. Role: Anthony

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marco D'Almeida

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 29, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Ilha dos Amores 2007 – 2008

  25. Dinarte de Freitas

  26. Role: Man in Crowd 2

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dinarte de Freitas

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 7, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: A Canção de Lisboa Movie

  27. Simão Cayatte

  28. Role: Captain Ribeiro

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Simão Cayatte

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: A Viagem (2011), Cartas da Guerra (2016) and En el corredor de la muerte (2019)

  29. Isabel Ruth

  30. Quick Biography

    Real name: Isabel Ruth

    Age: 80 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1940

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: River of Gold

  31. Ivo Alexandre

  32. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ivo Alexandre

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Lua Vermelha (2010)

  33. Ângela Pinto

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ângela Pinto

    Age: 61 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Excursões Air Lino Movie

  35. Elmano Sancho

  36. Role: Ti Manuel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elmano Sancho

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Known for: Filha da Lei

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *