Go Back to China Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Go Back to China Go Back to China (2019)

Name of the Movie: Go Back to China (2019)

Director(s): Emily Ting

Producer(s): Frederick Thornton, Emily Ting

Writer(s): Emily Ting

Running Time: 1 hours, 35 minutes

Release Date: March 9, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Go Back to China

When spoiled rich girl Sasha Li blows through most of her trust fund, she is cut off by her father and forced to go back to China and work for the family toy business.

Go Back to China Official Trailer

Go Back to China Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Anna Akana

  2. Role: Sasha Li

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anna Kay Akana

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 18, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Japanese, American

    Known for: Youth and Consequences

  3. Richard Ng

  4. Role: Teddy Li

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Ng Yiu-hon

    Age: 81 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 17, 1939

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: British, Chinese

    Known for: Winners and Sinners

  5. Lynn Chen

  6. Role: Carol Li

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lynn Chen

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 24, 1976

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American, Taiwanese

    Known for: Saving Face

  7. kelly hu

  8. Role: May Li

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelly Ann Hu

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 13, 1968

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

  9. Michelle Lukes

  10. Role: Fashion Executive

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michelle Lukes

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 24, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Strike Back

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *