Gretel and Hansel Cast, Actors, Producer. Roles, Salary, Director

Gretel and Hansel Gretel and Hansel (2020)

Name of the Movie: Gretel and Hansel (2020)

Director(s): Oz Perkins

Producer(s): Brian Kavanaugh-Jones, Fred Berger

Writer(s): Wilhelm Grimm, Jacob Grimm, Rob Hayes

Running Time: 1 hours, 27 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: January 30, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Gretel and Hansel

A long time ago in a distant fairy tale countryside, a young girl leads her little brother into a dark wood in desperate search of food and work, only to stumble upon a nexus of terrifying evil.

Gretel and Hansel Official Trailer

Gretel and Hansel Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sophia Lillis

  2. Role: Gretel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sophia Lillis Brasil

    Date of Birth: 12 February, 2002

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Charles Babalola

  4. Role: The Hunter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Charles Babalola

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Bancroft (TV series)

  5. Alice Krige

  6. Role: Holda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alice Maud Krige

    Age: 67 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1954

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: South African

    Known for: Chariots of Fire

  7. Jessica De Gouw

  8. Role: Young Holda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessica Elise De Gouw

    Age: 67 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: Perth, Australia

    Profession: Actress 31 Years

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Helena in "Arrow

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *