Hope Gap Director, Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer

Hope Gap Hope Gap (2019)

Name of the Movie: Hope Gap (2019)

Director(s): William Nicholson

Producer(s): David M. Thompson, Sarada McDermott

Writer(s): William Nicholson

Running Time: 1 hours, 40 minutes

Release Date: September 6, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Hope Gap

A couple’s visit with their son takes a dramatic turn when the father tells him he plans on leaving his mother.

Hope Gap Official Trailer

Hope Gap Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Bill Nighy

  2. Role: Edward

    Quick Biography

    Real name: William Francis Nighy

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 12, 1949

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British, English

    Known for: Love Actually

  3. Annette Bening

  4. Role: Grace

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Annette Carol Bening

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 29, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  5. Josh O'Connor

  6. Role: Jamie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Josh O'Connor

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 20, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English

    Known for: God's Own Country

  7. Aiysha Hart

  8. Role: Jess

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aiysha Hart

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Screenwriter

    Nationality: British, Saudi

    Known for: Atlantis (TV series)

  9. Rose Keegan

  10. Role: Receptionist

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rose Keegan

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 8, 1971

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: In a Day

  11. Derren Litten

  12. Role: Friendline Man

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Derren Ronald Litten

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1970

    Profession: Comedy Writer, Actor

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Scarborough (TV series)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *