Humsafar Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Humsafar Humsafar (2011)

Name of the Movie: Humsafar (2011)

Director(s): Sarmad Khoosat

Producer(s): Momina Duraid, Nina Kashif

Writer(s): Farhat Ishtiaq

Running Time: 0 hours, 35 minutes

Budget: USD $1,000,000

Release Date: September 24, 2011

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Humsafar

Khirad and Ashar are a couple who are pressured into marriage due to the untimely death of Khirad’s mother. However, Sara, Ashar’s best friend, is heartbroken because she is in love with him.

Humsafar Official Trailer

Humsafar Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Fawad Khan

  2. Role: Ashar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Fawad Afzal Khan

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 29 November 1981

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Acting in Dastaan (2010) & Kapoor & Sons (2016)

  3. Mahira Khan

  4. Role: Khirad

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mahira Hafeez Khan

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model, VJ and Host

    Nationality: Pakistan

  5. Atiqa Odho

  6. Role: Farida Hussain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Atiqa Odho

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 12, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Dasht

  7. Naveen Waqar

  8. Role: Sara

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naveen Waqar

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 9, 1985

    Profession: Actress, Radio jockey

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Humsafar

  9. Noor Hassan

  10. Role: Khizar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noor Hassan

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1986

    Profession: Model, Actor and Director

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Drama Serials Aseerzadi, Humsafar, Maat, Mah-e-Tamam, Shanakht, Ladies Park and many others

  11. Mansha Pasha

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Mansha Pasha

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 19, 1987

    Profession: Actress, TV Presenter

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Shehr-e-Zaat (2012)

  13. Behroze Sabzwari

  14. Role: Baseerat Hussain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Behroze Sabzwari

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 16, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Tanhaiyaan 1986 – 2011

  15. Hina Khawaja Bayat

  16. Role: Zareena

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hina Khawaja Bayat

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 7, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Humsafar, Zindagi Gulzar Hai

  17. Saba Faisal

  18. Role: Maimona

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Saba Faisal

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 31, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Socha Tha Pyaar Na Karenge

  19. Kanwar Arsalan

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Kanwar Arsalan

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 27, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Known for: Do Qadam Door Thay 2014

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *