Inside the Rain Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Inside the Rain Inside the Rain (2020)

Name of the Movie: Inside the Rain (2020)

Director(s): Aaron Fisher

Producer(s): George LaVoo

Writer(s): Aaron Fisher

Running Time: 1 hours, 30 minutes

Release Date: March 13, 2020

Plot of Inside the Rain

Facing expulsion from college over a misunderstanding, a bipolar student indulges his misery at a strip club where he befriends a gorgeous, intelligent, outrageous woman and they hatch a madcap scheme to prove his innocence.

Inside the Rain Official Trailer

Inside the Rain Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Rosie Perez

  2. Role: Dr. Holloway

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rosa María Perez

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 6, 1964

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: White Men Can't Jump (1992)

  3. Eric Roberts

  4. Role: Montgomery (Monty) Pennington

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eric Anthony Roberts

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 18, 1956

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. Aaron Fisher

  6. Role: Ben Glass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aaron Fisher

    Age: 25 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1994

    Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Love Out of Mind

  7. Ellen Toland

  8. Role: Emma Taylor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ellen Toland

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 14, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Chaperone

  9. Catherine Curtin

  10. Role: Nancy Glass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Catherine Curtin

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 14, 1970

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Wanda Bell on the Netflix series

  11. Paul Schulze

  12. Role: David Glass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Paul Schulze

    Age: 57 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 12, 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American actor

  13. Donnell Rawlings

  14. Role: Sammy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Donnell Rawlings

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 6, 1968

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Comedy Central sketch comedy TV series

  15. Rita Raider

  16. Role: Lindsey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rita Raider

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: The White Heron

  17. Natalie Carter

  18. Role: Mrs. Morgan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Natalie Carter

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1976

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Extra Ordinary Barry

  19. Ryan Donowho

  20. Role: Shawn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Donowho

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 20, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American actor

  21. Kerri Sohn

  22. Role: Miley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kerri Sohn

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 14, 1985

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Single and Baller

  23. Thom Niemann

  24. Role: Justin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thom Niemann

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Trick Movie

  25. Christina Toth

  26. Role: Gaby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christina Toth

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Orange Is the New Black

  27. Laura Aguinaga

  28. Role: Gracie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laura Aguinaga

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 2, 1983

    Profession: Actress, Writer, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ray Donovan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *