Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali (2021)

Name of the Movie: Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali (2021)

Director(s): Farhad Samji

Producer(s): Salman Khan

Writer(s): Sajid Nadiadwala

Release Date: May 13, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali

Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali is actually a remake of Ajith starrer Veeram. The makers had bought the rights to the Tamil film and were planning to make it. They have tweaked the story a bit to suit the title and the pan-India audience.

Kabhi Eid Kabhi Diwali Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Salman Khan

  2. Quick Biography

    Real name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 27 December 1965

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Television Host

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: His best performance in his movie series, i.e., Dabangg Series

  3. Pooja Hegde

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Pooja Hegde

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 13 October 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Aayush Sharma

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Aayush Sharma

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 26 October 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Himanshi Khurana

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Himanshi Khurana

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 27, 1991

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bigg Boss 13

  9. Shehnaz Kaur Gill

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Shehnaz Kaur Gill

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 27, 1993

    Profession: Actress, Model, Dancer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Punjabi films like Kala Shah Kala and Daaka

  11. Karan Kapoor

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Karan Kapoor

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 17, 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Loha 1987

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *