Karnan Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Karnan Karnan (2021)

Name of the Movie: Karnan (2021)

Director(s): Mari Selvaraj

Producer(s): Kalaippuli S Thanu

Writer(s): Mari Selvaraj

Running Time: 2 hours, 38 minutes

Budget: USD $4,000,000

Release Date: April 9, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Karnan

Karnan, a fearless village youth, must fight for the rights of the conservative people of his village, due to the torture given by a police officer.

Karnan Official Trailer

Karnan Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Dhanush

  2. Role: Karnan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 28, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Rajisha Vijayan

  4. Role: Draupathi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajisha Vijayan

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 31 August 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Yogi Babu

  6. Role: Vadamalaiyaan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Yogi Babu

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 22, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil-language films

  7. Gouri Kishan

  8. Role: Kokila

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gouri Kishan

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 17 August 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: 96 (2018)

  9. Aishwarya Lekshmi

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Aishwarya Lekshmi

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 6, 1991

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Film Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela

  11. Azhagam Perumal

  12. Role: Evil villager

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Azhagam Perumal

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 25, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dumm Dumm Dumm (2001)

  13. Lal

  14. Role: Yeman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: M. P. Michael

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 2, 1958

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Nataraja Subramanian

  16. Role: Kannapiran

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nataraja Subramanian

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 27, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bongu (2017)

  17. Lakshmi Priyaa Chandramouli

  18. Role: Padmini

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lakshmi Priyaa Chandramouli

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Maya (2015)

  19. G.M. Kumar

  20. Role: Dhuriyodhanan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: G.M. Kumar

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 26, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Aruvadai Naal (1986)

  21. Shanmugha Rajan

  22. Role: Abhimanyu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shanmugha Rajan

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 24, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Virumaandi (2004)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *