Lost Girls Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Lost Girls Lost Girls (2020)

Name of the Movie: Lost Girls (2020)

Director(s): Liz Garbus

Producer(s): Kevin McCormick, Anne Carey

Writer(s): Michael Werwie, Robert Kolker

Running Time: 1 hours, 35 minutes

Release Date: January 28, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Lost Girls

When Mari Gilbert’s daughter disappears, police inaction drives her own investigation into the gated Long Island community where Shannan was last seen. Her search brings attention to over a dozen murdered sex workers.

Lost Girls Official Trailer

Lost Girls Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Amy Ryan

  2. Role: Mari Gilbert

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amy Beth Dziewiontkowski

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1969

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Thomasin McKenzie

  4. Role: Sherre Gilbert

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie

    Date of Birth: 1st July, 2000

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: European

  5. Gabriel Byrne

  6. Role: Richard Dormer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gabriel James Byrne

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 12, 1950

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: Royal Court Theatre in 1979

  7. Lola Kirke

  8. Role: Kim

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lola Clementine Kirke

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Songwriter

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Hayley Rutledge

  9. Oona Laurence

  10. Role: Sarra Gilbert

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Oona Laurence

    Age: 19 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 1, 2002

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Southpaw

  11. Dean Winters

  12. Role: Dean Bostick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dean Gerard Winters

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 20, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ryan O'Reily

  13. Miriam Shor

  14. Role: Lorraine

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Miriam Shor

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 25, 1971

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Flushed

  15. Reed Birney

  16. Role: Peter Hackett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Reed Birney

    Age: 67 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 11, 1954

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Winning a Tony Award for his performance in the play The Humans

  17. Kevin Corrigan

  18. Role: Joe Scalise

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kevin Fitzgerald Corrigan

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 27, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Playing scruffy underdogs or skeevy schemers who usually have somethin' goin' on the side

  19. James Hiroyuki Liao

  20. Role: Michael Pak (as James Liao)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Hiroyuki Liao

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 6, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Unforgettable (American TV series)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *