Maidaan Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Maidaan Maidaan (2020)

Name of the Movie: Maidaan (2020)

Director(s): Amit Ravindernath Sharma

Producer(s): Boney Kapoor

Writer(s): Ritesh Shah, Saiwyn Quadras

Budget: USD $11,000,000

Release Date: December 11, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Maidaan

A sports drama directed by Amit Ravindernath Sharma, stars Ajay Devgn essaying the role of Syed Abdul Rahim known as the architect of modern Indian football. National Award winner Keerthy Suresh will be making her Hindi film debut with Maidaan. The film is based on the golden era of Indian football, described from 1952 to 1962.

Maidaan Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Ajay Devgan

  2. Role: Syed Abdul Rahim

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vishal Veeru Devgan

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 2 April 1969

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Priyamani

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, and Hindi-language films

  5. Gajraj Rao

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Gajraj Rao

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: Year, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Virendra Saxena

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Virendra Saxena

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 25 November 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Rajesh Sharma

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajesh Sharma

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Bhavya Raj

  12. Role: Jazz band member

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bhavya Raj

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 15, 1999

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Perform a Concert R&B, Folk and Pop Rock

  13. Indrajith Sukumaran

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Indrajith Sukumaran

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 17, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: He Predominantly Works in Malayalam Cinema

  15. N. Santhanam

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: N. Santhanam

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 21, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: lead role in spoofs of Tamil films

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *