Mama Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Mama Mama (2013)

Name of the Movie: Mama (2013)

Director(s): Andrés Muschietti

Producer(s): J. Miles Dale; Barbara Muschietti

Writer(s): Andy Muschietti, Neil Cross, Barbara Muschietti

Running Time: 1 hours, 40 minutes

Budget: USD $15,000,000

Release Date: February 22, 2013

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Mama

After a young couple take in their two nieces, they suspect that a supernatural spirit named Mama has latched onto their family

 

Mama Official Trailer

Mama Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jessica Chastain

  2. Role: Annabel

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 24, 1977

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: American

  3. Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

  4. Role: Lucas / Jeffrey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 17 July 1970

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: Danish

  5. Megan Charpentier

  6. Role: Victoria

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 26 May, 2001

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

  7. Isabelle Nelisse

  8. Role: Lilly

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 3 December, 2003

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

  9. Javier Botet

  10. Role: Mama

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Javier Botet López

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 30, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Spanish

  11. Daniel Kash

  12. Role: Dr. Dreyfuss

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Joshua Kash

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 25, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canada

    Known for: Mama (2013)

  13. Jane Moffat

  14. Role: Jean Podolski

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jane Moffat

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1971

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Mary Kills People (2017) and Mama (2013)

  15. Morgan McGarry

  16. Role: Young Victoria

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Morgan McGarry

    Age: 13 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 18, 2008

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mama (2013) and The Mysteries of Laura (2014)

  17. David Fox

  18. Role: Burnsie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Fox

    Date of Birth: 1941

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Jungle Boy (1998)

  19. Julia Chantrey

  20. Role: Nina

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julia Caitlin Chantrey

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 2, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Total Drama, Drama, Drama, Drama Island (2008)

  21. Matthew Edison

  22. Role: Young Cop

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Edison

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Wild Girl (2010)

  23. Maya Dawe

  24. Role: Young Lilly

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maya Dawe

    Date of Birth: 2011

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Acting

  25. Hannah Cheesman

  26. Role: Beautiful Mama

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hannah Cheesman

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 6, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Definites (2017)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *