Minions: The Rise of Gru Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Minions: The Rise of Gru Minions: The Rise of Gru (2021)

Name of the Movie: Minions: The Rise of Gru (2021)

Director(s): Kyle Balda

Producer(s): Chris Meledandri, Chris Renaud, Janet Healy

Writer(s): Brian Lynch

Running Time: 1 hours, 30 minutes

Release Date: July 2, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Minions: The Rise of Gru

The untold story of one twelve-year-old’s dream to become the world’s greatest supervillain.

Minions: The Rise of Gru Official Trailer

Minions: The Rise of Gru Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Steve Carell

  2. Role: Gru

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Steven John Carell

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 16 August 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  3. Taraji P. Henson

  4. Role: Belle Bottom

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Taraji Penda Henson

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 11, 1970

    Profession: Actress and Author

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Hustle & Flow, Empire

  5. Jean-Claude Van Damme

  6. Role: Jean Clawed

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jean-Claude Camille François Van Varenberg

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: Acrobatic Action Movies

  7. Lucy Lawless

  8. Role: Nunchuk

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lucille Frances Lawless

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 29, 1968

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: New Zealander

    Known for: Xena

  9. Michelle Yeoh

  10. Role: Master Chow

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 6, 1962

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Malaysian

  11. Alan Arkin

  12. Role: Wild Knuckles

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alan Wolf Arkin

    Age: 87 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 26, 1934

    Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Russians Are Coming

  13. Dolph Lundgren

  14. Role: Svengeance

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hans Lundgren

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 3, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker

    Nationality: Swedish

  15. Danny Trejo

  16. Role: Stronghold

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Trejo

    Age: 77 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1944

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor

    Nationality: American

  17. Russell Brand

  18. Role: Dr. Nefario

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Russell Edward Brand

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1975

    Profession: Comedian, Actor, Radio host, Author and Activist

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Russell Brand Show

  19. Julie Andrews

  20. Role: Marlena Gru

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dame Julie Andrews

    Age: 86 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 1, 1935

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Boy Friend

  21. RZA

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert Fitzgerald Diggs

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 5, 1969

    Profession: Rapper, Record Producer, Musician, Actor, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Wu-Tang Clan

  23. Pierre Coffin

  24. Role: Kevin / Stuart / Bob / Minions

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pierre CoffinPierre-Louis Padang Coffin

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 15, 1967

    Profession: Voice Actor, Director

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Voice of the Minions

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *