Mr. Jones Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Mr. Jones Mr. Jones (2020)

Name of the Movie: Mr. Jones (2020)

Director(s): Agnieszka Holland

Producer(s): Stanisław Dziedzic, Andrea Chalupa, Klaudia Śmieja Rostworowska

Writer(s): Andrea Chalupa

Running Time: 2 hours, 21 minutes

Release Date: February 7, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Mr. Jones

A Welsh journalist breaks the news in the western media of the famine in the Soviet Union in the early 1930s.

Mr. Jones Official Trailer

Mr. Jones Actors Cast, Salary

  1. James Norton

  2. Role: Gareth Jones

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Geoffrey Ian Norton

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  3. Vanessa Kirby

  4. Role: Ada Brooks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vanessa Kirby

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 18, 1988

    Profession: English Stage, TV Actress, Actress, Model

    Nationality: British

    Known for: White Widow

  5. Peter Sarsgaard

  6. Role: Walter Duranty

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Peter Sarsgaard

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 7, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Center of the World

  7. Joseph Mawle

  8. Role: George Orwell

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joseph Mawle

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 21, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Benjen Stark in Game of Thrones

  9. Kenneth Cranham

  10. Role: Lloyd George

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kenneth Cranham

    Age: 75 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 12, 1944

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: His work in Hellbound: Hellraiser II and Valkyrie

  11. Celyn Jones

  12. Role: Matthew

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Celyn Jones

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: A writer, performer powerhouse

  13. Krzysztof Pieczynski

  14. Role: Maxim Litvinov

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Krzysztof Pieczynski

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 27, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: Chain Reaction 1996

  15. Beata Pozniak

  16. Role: Rhea Clyman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Beata Pozniak

    Age: 60 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 30, 1960

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: Cyxork 7

  17. Fenella Woolgar

  18. Role: Miss Stevenson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Fenella Woolgar

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 4, 1969

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Young Things Movie

  19. Michalina Olszanska

  20. Role: Yulia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michalina Olszanska

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 29, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: The Lure 2015

  21. Marcin Czarnik

  22. Role: Paul Kleb

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marcin Czarnik

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 23, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: film Son of Saul

  23. Marcin Latallo

  24. Role: Ralph Barnes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marcin Latallo

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: Three Colors: White (1994)

  25. Maciej Nawrocki

  26. Role: Western Mail photographer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maciej Nawrocki

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 23, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Polish

    Known for: Mr. Jones

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *