News Of The World Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

News Of The World News Of The World (2020)

Name of the Movie: News Of The World (2020)

Director(s): Paul Greengrass

Producer(s): Tom Hanks, Gary Goetzman, Elizabeth Gabler, Gregory Goodman, Gail Mutrux

Writer(s): Paul Greengrass, Luke Davies

Release Date: December 25, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of News Of The World

A Texan traveling across the wild West bringing the news of the world to local townspeople, agrees to help rescue a young girl who was kidnapped.

News Of The World Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Tom Hanks

  2. Role: Captain Jefferson Kyle Kidd

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 9, 1956

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Comedic and dramatic roles in such films as Splash, Big, Turner & Hooch

  3. Fred Hechinger

  4. Role: Thomas Kidd

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Fred Hechinger

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 18, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Eighth Grade (2018), Alex Strangelove (2018) and The Woman in the Window

  5. Thomas Francis Murphy

  6. Role: Merritt Farley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Francis Murphy

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 17, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: True Detective and The Walking Dead

  7. Michael Angelo Covino

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Angelo Covino

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 4, 1984

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: THE CLIMB

  9. Helena Zengel

  10. Role: Johanna Leonberger

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Helena Zengel

    Age: 13 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 2008

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: German

    Known for: System Crasher (2019), Die Tochter (2017)

  11. Neil Sandilands

  12. Role: Wilhelm Leonberger

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Neil Joseph William Sandilands

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 1, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: South African

    Known for: The CW's The 100 as Titus

  13. Chukwudi Iwuji

  14. Role: Charles Edgefield

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chukwudi Iwuji

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 18, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Known for: Exam 2009

  15. Stafford Douglas

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Stafford Douglas

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 20, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Good Kill 2014

  17. Mare Winningham

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Megan Winningham

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1959

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 1995 film Georgia

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *