Onward Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer, Director

Onward Onward (2020)

Name of the Movie: Onward (2020)

Director(s): Dan Scanlon

Producer(s): Kori Rae

Writer(s): Jason Headley, Keith Bunin, Dan Scanlon

Running Time: 1 hours, 42 minutes

Release Date: February 21, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Onward

Two elven brothers embark on a quest to bring their father back for one day.

Onward Official Trailer

Onward Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Tom Holland

  2. Role: Ian Lightfoot (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Stanley Holland

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 1, 1996

    Profession: Actor, Dancer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Spiderman Marvel Character

  3. Chris Pratt

  4. Role: Barley Lightfoot (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Michael Pratt

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 21, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: leading role as Star-Lord in Guardian of Galaxy in 2014

  5. Julia Louis-Dreyfus

  6. Role: Laurel Lightfoot (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julia Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus Hall

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 13, 1961

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Producer, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Host

  7. Octavia Spencer

  8. Role: The Manticore (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Octavia Lenora Spencer

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 25, 1972

    Profession: Actress, Author, Producer

    Nationality: American

  9. Mel Rodriguez

  10. Role: Colt Bronco (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Melvin Dimas Rodriguez

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 12, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  11. Kyle Bornheimer

  12. Role: Wilden Lightfoot (Dad) (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kyle Bornheimer

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Worst Week

  13. Lena Waithe

  14. Role: Officer Spector (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lena Diane Waithe

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Being the 1st woman of African-American origin to receive a Primetime Emmy Award for “Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series” for the Netflix show Master of None in 2017

  15. Ali Wong

  16. Role: Officer Gore (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexandra Dawn Wong

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 19 April, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  17. Grey DeLisle

  18. Role: Dewdrop (Pixie Dusters Leader) (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Erin Grey Van Oosbree

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 24, 1973

    Profession: Voice Actress, Comedian, Singer, Songwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Grey DeLisle and Grey Griffin

  19. Tracey Ullman

  20. Role: Grecklin (Pawn Shop Owner) (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tracey Ullman

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 30, 1959

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Singer, Dancer, Screenwriter, Producer, Director, Author

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Into the Woods

  21. Wilmer Valderrama

  22. Role: Gaxton (College Friend) (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Wilmer Eduardo Valderrama

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 30, 1980

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Director

    Nationality: American

  23. John Dezso Ratzenberger

  24. Role: Construction Worker Fenwick (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Ratzenberger

    Age: 74 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1947

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Entrepreneur

    Nationality: American

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *