Ordinary Love Director, Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer

Ordinary Love Ordinary Love (2019)

Name of the Movie: Ordinary Love (2019)

Director(s): Glenn Leyburn, Lisa Barros D'Sa

Producer(s): Piers Tempest, David Holmes

Writer(s): Owen McCafferty

Running Time: 1 hours, 32 minutes

Release Date: September 9, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Ordinary Love

An extraordinary look at the lives of a middle-aged couple in the midst of the wife’s breast cancer diagnosis.

Ordinary Love Official Trailer

Ordinary Love Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Liam Neeson

  2. Role: Tom

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Liam John Neeson

    Age: 69 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 7, 1952

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Known for: leading-man roles in dramas

  3. Lesley Manville

  4. Role: Joan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lesley Ann Manville

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 12, 1956

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  5. David Wilmot

  6. Role: Peter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Wilmot

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, Irish

    Known for: Ripper Street

  7. Amit Shah

  8. Role: Steve

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amitbhai Anilchandra Shah

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 22 October 1964

    Profession: Politician

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: President of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP 2014)

  9. Maggie Cronin

  10. Role: Glamorous Woman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maggie Cronin

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Profession: Actress, Playwright

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: The Shore (film)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *