Our Planet Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Our Planet Our Planet (2019)

Name of the Movie: Our Planet (2019)

Director(s): David Attenborough, Keith Scholey, Alastair Fothergill, Sophie Lanfear

Writer(s): David Attenborough, Keith Scholey, Alastair Fothergill, Sophie Lanfear

Running Time: 0 hours, 22 minutes

Budget: USD $2,000,000

Release Date: April 5, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Our Planet

Documentary series focusing on the breadth of the diversity of habitats around the world, from the remote Arctic wilderness and mysterious deep oceans to the vast landscapes of Africa and diverse jungles of South America.

Our Planet Official Trailer

Our Planet Actors Cast, Salary

  1. David Attenborough

  2. Role: Narrator

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sir David Frederick Attenborough

    Age: 94 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 8, 1926

    Profession: Broadcaster, Historian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: BBC Natural History Unit

  3. Penelope Cruz

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Penelope Cruz Sanchez

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 28 April 1974

    Profession: Actress, model

    Nationality: Spanish

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *