Pattas Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Pattas Pattas (2020)

Name of the Movie: Pattas (2020)

Director(s): R.S. Durai Senthilkumar

Producer(s): Sathya Jyothi Films

Writer(s): R.S. Durai Senthilkumar

Running Time: 2 hours, 52 minutes

Budget: USD $23,000,000

Release Date: January 9, 2019

Plot of Pattas

Sakthi is a petty thief in a Chennai slum, who learns the Adimurai, the ancient and oldest form of martial arts. Meanwhile, an evil man and his son challenge Sakthi for a kickboxing tournament, and Sakthi agrees to participate in it.

Pattas Official Trailer

Pattas Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Dhanush

  2. Role: Sakthi / Thiraviyam Perumal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 28, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Mehreen Pirzada

  4. Role: Sadhana Sha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mehreen Kaur Pirzada

    Age: 24 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 5, 1995

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha (2016)

  5. Sneha

  6. Role: Kanyakumari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suhasini Rajaram Naidu

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 12, 1981

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Ingane Oru Nilapakshi

  7. Naveen Chandra

  8. Role: Nilapparai (Nilan)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naveen Chandra

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bham Bolenath (2015)

  9. Nassar

  10. Role: Muthaiah Aasaan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Muhammad Hanif

    Age: 62 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 5, 1958

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Thevar Magan (1992)

  11. Munishkanth

  12. Role: Kolusu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ramdoss

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 30, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: 10 Endrathukulla

  13. Kpy Sathish

  14. Role: Puncture

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kpy Sathish

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 22, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pattas

  15. Kothandam

  16. Role: Police Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kothandam

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 6, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil film

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *