Pehli Si Muhabbat Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Pehli Si Muhabbat Pehli Si Muhabbat (2021)

Name of the Movie: Pehli Si Muhabbat (2021)

Director(s): Anjum Shahzad

Producer(s): Abdullah Seja

Writer(s): Faiza Iftikhar

Running Time: 0 hours, 41 minutes

Release Date: January 23, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Pehli Si Muhabbat

This story of Drama is based on love, emotions, madness, attachment, and romance between two lovers. It is not a typical love story, and the cast of this drama makes it interesting and worth watching. The story revolves around Maya Ali and Sheheryar Munawar. Sheheryar Munawar as Aslam plays an appealing and passionate role, who madly falls in love with a girl and faces some tragic incident. Along with this, Maya Ali as Rakhshee is playing the role of an innocent and college-going girl, who faces some hard moments in her love story.

Pehli Si Muhabbat Official Trailer

Pehli Si Muhabbat Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sheheryar Munawar

  2. Role: Aslam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sheheryar Munawar Siddiqui

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1988

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His role in Hum TV serial Meray Dard Ko Jo Zuban Miley, for which he won Hum Award for Best New Sensation Television

  3. Maya Ali

  4. Role: Rakshi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maryam Tanveer

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 27 July 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

  5. Rabia Butt

  6. Role: Rakshi's Stepmother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rabia Butt

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 26, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Hijrat

  7. Saba Hameed

  8. Role: Aslam's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Saba Hameed

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 21, 1957

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Laal Ishq

  9. Uzma Hassan

  10. Role: Aslam's Sister

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Uzma Hassan

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 15, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Shashlik Xtra Hott, Mr Mom

  11. Hassan Sheheryar Yasin

  12. Role: Akram

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hassan Sheheryar Yasin

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 26, 1976

    Profession: Fashion Designer, Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Actig

  13. Nausheen Shah

  14. Role: Akram's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nausheen Shah

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 22, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Dugdugi 2011 – 2015

  15. Hina Afridi

  16. Role: Bushra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hina Afridi

    Age: 19 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 16, 2001

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Pehli Si Mohabbat

  17. Shabbir Jan

  18. Role: Rakshi's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shabbir Jan

    Age: 19 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Tamanna

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *