Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020)

Name of the Movie: Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020)

Director(s): Will Gluck

Producer(s): Will Gluck, Zareh Nalbandian

Writer(s): Will Gluck, Patrick Burleigh

Running Time: 1 hours, 25 minutes

Budget: USD $50,000,000

Release Date: August 7, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway

Thomas and Bea are now married and living with Peter and his rabbit family. Bored of life in the garden, Peter goes to the big city, where he meets shady characters and ends up creating chaos for the whole family.

Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway Official Trailer

Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Margot Robbie

  2. Role: Flopsy Rabbit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Margot Elise Robbie

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 2 July 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Actress

  3. Domhnall Gleeson

  4. Role: Mr. Thomas McGregor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Domhnall Gleeson

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 12, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Voice actor and Writer

    Nationality: Irish

  5. Elizabeth Debicki

  6. Role: Mopsy Rabbit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elizabeth Debicki

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 24 August 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

  7. Rose Byrne

  8. Role: Bea

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Rose Byrne

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 24, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: X-Men, The Neighbors

  9. Damon Herriman

  10. Role: Tom Kitten

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Damon Herriman

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

  11. James Corden

  12. Role: Peter Rabbit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Kimberley Corden

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1978

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Television Host

    Nationality: British

    Known for: James Corden

  13. David Oyelowo

  14. Role: Nigel Basil-Jones

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Oyetokunbo Oyelowo

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 1, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: British, American

    Known for: Martin Luther King Jr.

  15. Lennie James

  16. Role: Barnabas

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lennie James

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 11, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Tony Gates in Line of Duty

  17. Tara Morice

  18. Role: Officiant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tara Morice

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 23, 1964

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Strictly Ballroom (1992), Dance Academy (2010) and Oranges and Sunshine (2010)

  19. Ewen Leslie

  20. Role: Pigling Bland

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ewen Leslie

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Australian Actor

  21. Taylor Ferguson

  22. Role: Research Executive

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Taylor Ferguson

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 20, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Glitch (2015), Homecoming Queens (2018) and The Furies (2019)

  23. Sia Furler

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1975

    Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Voice Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Chandelier

  25. Aimee Horne

  26. Role: Cottontail

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aimée Rene Horne

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 11, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2021), Brabham (2020) and Love Is Now (2014)

  27. Colin Moody

  28. Role: Benjamin Bunny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colin Moody

    Age: 52 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 14, 1968

    Profession: Actor, Photographer

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Pirate Islands 2003

  29. Christian Gazal

  30. Role: Felix D'eer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christian Gazal

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 12, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Peter Rabbit

  31. Andy Gathergood

  32. Role: Mail Carrier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andy Gathergood

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 15, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Journey's End, The Death of Stalin, Risen, Hereafter, The Three Musketeers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *