Planet Earth II Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Planet Earth II Planet Earth II (2016)

Name of the Movie: Planet Earth II (2016)

Director(s): Chadden Hunter

Producer(s): Mike Gunton, Tom Hugh-Jones, Elizabeth White

Writer(s): Hans Zimmer

Running Time: 1 hours, 0 minutes

Budget: USD $10,000,000

Release Date: November 6, 2016

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Planet Earth II

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Planet Earth II Official Trailer

Planet Earth II Actors Cast, Salary

  1. David Attenborough

  2. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sir David Frederick Attenborough

    Age: 94 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 8, 1926

    Profession: Broadcaster, Historian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: BBC Natural History Unit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *