Promising Young Woman Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Promising Young Woman Promising Young Woman (2020)

Name of the Movie: Promising Young Woman (2020)

Director(s): Emerald Fennell

Producer(s): Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley, Josey McNamara, Ashley Fox

Writer(s): Emerald Fennell

Running Time: 1 hours, 53 minutes

Release Date: April 16, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Promising Young Woman

A young woman, traumatized by a tragic event in her past, seeks out vengeance against those who cross her path.

Promising Young Woman Official Trailer

Promising Young Woman Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Carey Mulligan

  2. Role: Cassandra Thomas

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 28, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  3. Bo Burnham

  4. Role: Ryan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert Pickering "Bo" Burnham

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 21, 1990

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Filmmaker, Director, Poet, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His comedic performances and videos on his YouTube channe

  5. Laverne Cox

  6. Role: Gail

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laverne Cox

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 29, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sophia Burset in Orange Is the New Black

  7. Clancy Brown

  8. Role: Stanley Thomas

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clarence John

    Age: 61 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 5, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  9. Alison Brie

  10. Role: Madison

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Annie Edison

  11. Christopher Mintz-Plasse

  12. Role: Neil

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1989

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: McLovin

  13. Molly Shannon

  14. Role: Mrs. Fisher

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Molly Helen Shannon

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 16, 1964

    Profession: Actress, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Her work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1995 to 2001 and for starring in the films Superstar and Year of the Dog

  15. Connie Britton

  16. Role: Dean Walker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Constance Elaine Britton

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1967

    Profession: Actress, Singer and Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Friday Night Lights and American Horror Story.

  17. Adam Brody

  18. Role: Jez

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adam Jared Brody

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 15, 1979

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Musician

    Nationality: American

  19. Chris Lowell

  20. Role: Al Monroe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Lowell

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1984

    Profession: Television and Film Actor

    Nationality: American

  21. Alfred Molina

  22. Role: Jordan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alfred Molina

    Age: 67 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 24, 1953

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor

    Nationality: American, English, British

    Known for: Satipo

  23. Angela Zhou

  24. Role: Todd

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Angela Zhou

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1992

    Profession: Actress, Writer

    Nationality: Chinese

    Known for: AMC's HELL ON WHEELS

  25. Sam Richardson

  26. Role: Paul

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sam Richardson

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 12, 1984

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Champaign ILL

  27. Steve Monroe

  28. Role: Detective Lincoln Walker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Steve Monroe

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1972

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Series as 7th Heaven

  29. Max Greenfield

  30. Role: Joe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Max Greenfield

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 4, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: WB series Modern Men

  31. Timothy E. Goodwin

  32. Role: Monty

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Timothy E. Goodwin

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 13, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British-American

    Known for: British Actor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *