Ride Like a Girl Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Ride Like a Girl Ride Like a Girl (2019)

Name of the Movie: Ride Like a Girl (2019)

Director(s): Rachel Griffiths

Producer(s): Richard Keddie, Rachel Griffiths, Susie Montague-Delaney

Writer(s): Andrew Knight, Elise McCredie

Running Time: 2 hours, 0 minutes

Release Date: November 7, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Ride Like a Girl

The story of Michelle Payne, the first female jockey to win the Melbourne Cup.

Ride Like a Girl Official Trailer

Ride Like a Girl Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Teresa Palmer

  2. Role: Michelle Payne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Teresa Mary Palmer

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 26, 1986

    Profession: Actress, Model, Writer

    Nationality: Australian

  3. Sam Neill

  4. Role: Paddy Payne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nigel John Dermot Neill DCNZM OBE

    Age: 74 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1947

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

    Nationality: New Zealand, British

    Known for: Jurassic Park (1993)

  5. Damien Garvey

  6. Role: Terry Bailey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Damien Garvey

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Australian Actor

  7. Sullivan Stapleton

  8. Role: Darren Weir

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sullivan Stapleton

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: SKY /Cinemax/HBO television series Strike Back, Animal Kingdom and 300: Rise of an Empire

  9. Brooke Satchwell

  10. Role: Therese Payne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brooke Satchwell

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 14, 1980

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Packed to the Rafters 2008 – 2013

  11. Magda Szubanski

  12. Role: Sister Dominique

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Magdalene Mary Szubanski AO

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 12, 1961

    Profession: Actress, Comedian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Kath & Kim 2002 – 2007

  13. Sophia Forrest

  14. Role: Cathy Payne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sophia Forrest

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 1, 1994

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Love Child (2014), The Water Diviner (2014) and Reaching Distance (2018)

  15. Genevieve Morris

  16. Role: Joan Sadler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Genevieve Morris

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1967

    Profession: Actress, Comedian

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Comedy Inc. 2003 – 2007

  17. Henry Nixon

  18. Role: Andrew Payne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Henry Nixon

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Matthew Saville's NOISE (2007), Cate Shortland's Somersault (2004), Triangle (2009)

  19. Mick Molloy

  20. Role: Bairdy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mick Molloy

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 11, 1966

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: The Late Show 1992 – 1993

  21. Shane Bourne

  22. Role: Trevor Smart

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shane Keith Bourne

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 24, 1949

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: MDA 2002 – 2005

  23. Amy Christian

  24. Role: Girl at Funeral

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amy Christian

    Age: 21 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 1, 2000

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Judy & Punch and The True History of the Kelly Gang

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *