Roohi Afzana Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Roohi Afzana Roohi Afzana (2020)

Name of the Movie: Roohi Afzana (2020)

Director(s): Hardik Mehta

Producer(s): Dinesh Vijan

Writer(s): Mrighdeep Singh Lamba

Release Date: June 5, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Roohi Afzana

Janhvi Kapoor has begun shooting for the horror-comedy Roohi Afza, in which she stars alongside Rajkummar Rao and Varun Sharma.

Roohi Afzana Official Trailer

Roohi Afzana Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Rajkummar Rao

  2. Role: Hitesh Arora

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajkumar Yadav

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting Skills

  3. Janhvi Kapoor

  4. Role: Roohi Arora and Afsana Bedi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Janhvi Kapoor

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dhadak

  5. Varun Sharma

  6. Role: Lakiresh 'Lakhan' Bedi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Varun Sharma

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 4 February 1990

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: 'Chucha' in the film "Fukrey"

  7. Alexx O'Nell

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexx O'Nell

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 26, 1980

    Profession: Actor, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Cheeni Kum

  9. Abhinav Chaturvedi

  10. Role: Prakash

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Abhinav Chaturvedi

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 25, 1964

    Profession: Cricketer, actor, Director, anchor, Entertainer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Akanksha

  11. Anish Trivedi

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Anish Trivedi

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bloodstone

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *