Scoob! Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Scoob! Scoob! (2020)

Name of the Movie: Scoob! (2020)

Director(s): Tony Cervone

Producer(s): Allison Abbate, Pam Coats

Writer(s): Adam Sztykiel, Jack Donaldson, Derek Elliott, Matt Lieberman

Release Date: May 13, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Scoob!

Scooby and the gang face their most challenging mystery ever: a plot to unleash the ghost dog Cerberus upon the world. As they race to stop this dogpocalypse, the gang discovers that Scooby has an epic destiny greater than anyone imagined.

Scoob! Official Trailer

Scoob! Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Frank Welker

  2. Role: Scooby-Doo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Franklin Wendell Welker

    Age: 75 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 12, 1946

    Profession: Actor and Voice Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Voicing Fred Jones and Scooby-Doo from the Scooby-Doo franchise

  3. Will Forte

  4. Role: Shaggy Rogers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Orville Willis Forte IV

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 17, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer, Impressionist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Orville Willis Forte IV

  5. Zac Efron

  6. Role: Fred Jones

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1987

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Best known for his performance in the movie '17 Again'

  7. Gina Rodriguez

  8. Role: Velma Dinkley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gina Alexis Rodriguez

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 30, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Jane Villanueva

  9. Amanda Seyfried

  10. Role: Daphne Blake

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 3, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  11. Mark Wahlberg

  12. Role: Blue Falcon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 5, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Songwriter, Film Producer, Rapper

    Nationality: American

  13. Kiersey Clemons

  14. Role: Dee Dee Skyes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kiersey Nicole Clemons

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 17, 1993

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Director

    Nationality: American

  15. Jason Isaacs

  16. Role: Dick Dastardly

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jason Isaacs

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 6, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, British

  17. Ken Jeong

  18. Role: Dynomutt, Dog Wonder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 13, 1969

    Profession: actor

    Nationality: American

  19. Iain Armitage

  20. Role: Young Shaggy

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 15 July, 2008

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  21. Mckenna Grace

  22. Role: Young Daphne

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 25 June, 2006

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  23. Ariana Greenblatt

  24. Role: Young Velma

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 27 August, 2007

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  25. Tracy Morgan

  26. Role: Captain Caveman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tracy Jamel Morgan

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Saturday Night Live and 30 Rock

  27. Pierce Gagnon

  28. Role: Young Fred

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pierce Gagnon

    Age: 17 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 28, 2004

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Looper and in the CBS series Extant. In 2017

  29. Simon Cowell

  30. Role: Himself

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Simon Cowell

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 7, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The X Factor, and America's Got Talent

  31. Ira Glass

  32. Role: Himself

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ira Jeffrey Glass

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 3, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: All Things Considered, and Talk of the Nation

  33. Don Messick

  34. Role: Space Kook

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Don Messick

    Date of Birth: September 7, 1926

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Hanna-Barbera cartoons

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *