Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer, Director

Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019)

Name of the Movie: Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019)

Director(s): Richard Phelan, Will Becher

Producer(s): Paul Kewley

Writer(s): Nick Park, Mark Burton, Jon Brown

Running Time: 1 hours, 26 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: September 22, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

When an alien with amazing powers crash-lands near Mossy Bottom Farm, Shaun the Sheep goes on a mission to shepherd the intergalactic visitor home before a sinister organization can capture her.

Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Official Trailer

Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Justin Fletcher

  2. Role: Shaun / Timmy (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Justin Fletcher MBE

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 15, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: British, English

    Known for: Something Special (TV series)

  3. Andy Nyman

  4. Role: Nuts (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andy Nyman

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 13, 1966

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Ghost Stories 2017

  5. Kate Harbour

  6. Role: Agent Red / Timmy's Mum (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kate Harbour

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 15, 1971

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Shaun the Sheep Movie

  7. Joe Sugg

  8. Role: Pizza Delivery Boy (voice)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joseph Graham Sugg

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 8, 1991

    Profession: Actor, YouTuber, Singer, Dancer, Author

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Joe and Caspar Hit the Road

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *