Silence… Can You Hear It? Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Silence... Can You Hear It? Silence... Can You Hear It? (2021)

Name of the Movie: Silence... Can You Hear It? (2021)

Director(s): Aban Bharucha Deohans

Producer(s): Zee Studios

Writer(s): Aban Bharucha Deohans

Running Time: 2 hours, 16 minutes

Budget: USD $1,300,000

Release Date: March 26, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Silence... Can You Hear It?

When everyone is hiding the truth, justice will thrive despite the silence. Prepare for a murder mystery that will keep you guessing till the end.

Silence... Can You Hear It? Official Trailer

Silence... Can You Hear It? Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Manoj Bajpai

  2. Role: ACP Avinash Verma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manoj Bajpayee

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 23 April 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Prachi Desai

  4. Role: Sanjana Bhatia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Prachi Desai

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 12 September 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Arjun Mathur

  6. Role: Ravi Khanna

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Arjun Mathur

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: British Indian Actor

  7. Shishir Sharma

  8. Role: Justice Chaudhari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shishir Sharma

    Age: 81 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyann

  9. Barkha Singh

  10. Role: Pooja Choudhari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Barkha Singh

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1992

    Profession: Model

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Denzil Smith

  12. Role: Commissioner Sanjay Sharma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Denzil Smith

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1960

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jinnah in Viceroy's House (2017)

  13. Sahil Vaid

  14. Role: Amit Chauhan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sahil Vaid

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 24, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bittoo Boss

  15. Hitha Chandrashekar

  16. Role: Kavita Khanna

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hitha Chandrashekar

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 16, 1996

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Onthara Bannagalu 2018

  17. Vaquar Shaikh

  18. Role: Raj Gupta

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vaquar Shaikh

    Age: 74 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 9, 1947

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Justujoo Since 2002

  19. Garima Yajnik

  20. Role: Kia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Garima Yajnik

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *