Soorarai Pottru Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Soorarai Pottru Soorarai Pottru (2020)

Name of the Movie: Soorarai Pottru (2020)

Director(s): Sudha K Prasad

Producer(s): Suriya, Guneet Monga

Writer(s): Sudha Kongara, Vijay Kumar

Budget: USD $2,000,000

Release Date: May 1, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Soorarai Pottru

The film is based on events and struggles of Air Deccan founder G. R. Gopinath

Soorarai Pottru Official Trailer

Soorarai Pottru Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Suriya

  2. Role: Nedumaaran Rajangam "Maara"

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Saravanan Sivakumar

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 23 July 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Jackie Shroff

  4. Role: Vinod Malya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jaikishen Kakubhai Shroff

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1 February 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Paresh Rawal

  6. Role: Ravindra Subramanyam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Paresh Rawal

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 30 May 1950

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Politician

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Aparna Balamurali

  8. Role: Bommi/Sundhari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aparna Balamurali

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 11, 1995

    Profession: Actress, Playback Singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jimsy in Maheshinte Prathikaaram and Anu in Sunday Holiday

  9. Sampath Raj

  10. Role: K. Muthuvelraj

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sampath Raj Kumar

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 25, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films

  11. Mohan Babu

  12. Role: Arjun Saktiveluchaamy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohan Babu

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 19, 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu cinema

  13. Urvashi

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Kavitha Ranjini

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 25, 1969

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Malayalam and Tamil films

  15. Karunas

  16. Role: Alapparai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karunas

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil film Industry

  17. Dan Dhanoa

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Capt. Inderpreet Singh Dhanoa

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 28, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi cinema in the 1980s and 1990s

  19. Kaali Venkat

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Kaali Venkat

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 4, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kodi (2016)

  21. Vivek Prasanna

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vivek Prasanna

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 22, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Meyaadha Film

  23. Krishnakumar Balasubramanian

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Krishnakumar Balasubramanian

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Little Theatre

  25. Achyuth Kumar

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Achyuth Kumar

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 8 March 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *