Soul Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Soul Soul (2020)

Name of the Movie: Soul (2020)

Director(s): Pete Docter

Producer(s): Dana Leigh Murray

Writer(s): Pete Docter, Tina Fey, Mike Jones, Kemp Powers

Release Date: November 20, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Soul

A musician who has lost his passion for music is transported out of his body and must find his way back with the help of an infant soul learning about herself.

Soul Official Trailer

Soul Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jamie Foxx

  2. Role: Joe Gardner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eric Marlon Bishop

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 13, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Jamie Foxx

  3. Tina Fey

  4. Role: 22

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elizabeth Stamatina "Tina" Fey

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 18, 1970

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

  5. Phylicia Rashād

  6. Role: Libba Gardner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Phylicia Rashād

    Age: 73 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 19, 1948

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Cosby Show

  7. Angela Bassett

  8. Role: Dorothea Williams

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1958

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

  9. John Dezso Ratzenberger

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: John Ratzenberger

    Age: 74 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1947

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Entrepreneur

    Nationality: American

  11. Questlove

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ahmir Khalib Thompson

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 20, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Black in the 80s Since 2005

  13. Daveed Diggs

  14. Role: Paul

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daveed Daniele Diggs i

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 24, 1982

    Profession: Actor, Rapper, Singer and Songwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Blindspotting

  15. Trent Reznor

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Trent Reznor

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Social Network 2010

  17. Atticus Ross

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Atticus Matthew Cowper Ross

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 16, 1968

    Profession: Actor, Musician, Songwriter

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Social Network 2010

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *